Wednesday, August 31, 2016

Mi Hombre Latino...



i came in way early since it was my first time... sitting on the side feeling a little anxious, a little excited but most of all... awkward... 

because i am never good with new experiences.. anything that takes me out of my comfort zone... anything that is remotely social... and the only thing that was keeping my nerves calm were the amazing eye candy in the gym... and my my my... there is definitely a different herd of grade A meat over in this premium gym outlet located in this mall 

even saw not one not two but THREE pieces of white meat working out ... one even looked like a leather top right out of a Folsom porn fair...

anyways...all the stars aligned for me to finally attend this BODY JAM group class... the time was right.. the day of the week was right... the next day was a public holiday ... so just in case i wake up with a sore body the next morning... i could just sleep in...

when the instructor came in (black tank top- gorgeous eyes- shaved pits and all) ... he started out with introductions right away... and even asked my name and i told him but of course he couldn’t hear me because i spoke too soft (im that naturally soft spoken)...and if this was my first time doing a BODY JAM class... he then asked more importantly if i could dance?

i didn’t answer  him out loud...because i didn’t want to strain my soft speaking voice again so i just gave him a so-so hand gesture...  



and he reassured me that it can get a little tricky and if i get lost...just try and follow the people in front of me because they were regulars... he then quipped “well i’m gonna find out if you can dance soon enough”.... (which made me gasp under my breath)...

gosh his moves were so sexy and flirty and pulsating... at one point he even said “yeah touch your body like this!”... “i’m feeling sexy”!!! lol... oh my ... he is definitely a character..... he almost reminds me of a SIN-full sexcapade i had with guy before...

and not even half way through the class... he kept speaking out over his mic pack... saying “oh my god colin! you are killing it!!! you are doing a great job!!! and midway through a break he asked me to come up and give him a “fist bump”... (oh lord... can u imagine me giving him a freaking fist bump?? with my soft dainty hands and knuckles.... lol)



i must say.... i actually impressed myself.... i took on the choreography really quick... like "Britney spears" quick... and when we had to do this one crotch & hip grinding move... he pointed and looked at me and said “colin give me more hip!!! Now I know u can dance !!! so im not gonna take it easy on you!!!”... (i had no choice... i gave him more hip action!) hmph!

by the end of the class he congratulated all of us for a great workout... and even gave me the “taylor swift heart” to me...



(which of course made me blush)... and he still went on to announce to everybody... “my god colin!!! you are amazing!!  throughout all the first timers taking my body jam class... no body has gotten a 100%  like you!!! (which made me blush even more).... hihihi  one of the guys infront of me even said "some people are just natural born dancers"...

sigh....

i knew joining a gym would somehow be good for me... i mean... yeah one of the main reason for joining a gym was just to get to walk on the treadmill and check out guys in tanktops.. but i guess taking group classes pushes me out of my box and mundane routine of couch potato-ville...

and i guess i decided to write about this because... this little experience made me....

happy.... 

and it has been a long time since i did something out of the norm and FUN...

i even let myself fantasize about the instructor on the drive back home...  about him being oh so into me... and me obviously being infatuated by his cheeky personality and his sexy Columbian gyrations on stage... and yeah ... in my fantasy world... he is gay ... and is all that into me... why else would he praise me nonstop throughout the entire class he is just that into me!!!!... lol....(oh its all in my head)...

happy... this makes me happy...

and i can’t wait to try out another one of his classes rightly deemed LATINO JAM!!! (so i can shake my booty for him to see in all it’s glory!!!!)

** f.y.i. my left butt cheek is damn sore as i write this...

Sunday, August 28, 2016

Sunshine & Blue...



funny how things ended up this way...
you were the sunshine...and i was the blue...
life takes on a course... all by itself...
i’m happy to see you... with someone new...

i guess it wasn’t the right time...
there was never a road...
cuz if it happens it happens...
for reasons unknown...oh...

let me smile... and think about what could have, should have, would have been between,
the story passing by me... thinking life ain’t all that bad after all...
in the photographs i see a glimpse of what i’ve yearned for all my life...
but it was never the right time...
there was never a road...

funny how things ended up this way...
you were the sunshine...and i was the blue...
for the very first time... i am in peace...
happy to see you... with someone new...


~ By N!LoC ~


Sunday, August 7, 2016

From London To Brazil...



as i woke up today to watch my recorded programs of the men's team gymnastics qualifying rounds... i was all perky and excited.... but as i was going through the 6 hours of recorded pit-tastic galore... something seemed off with me... something was different... something just didn't seem right...

see... 4 years ago.. when i recorded the same sessions @ the london Olympics i was literally shrieking inside when i saw those beautiful pits of japan, korea, usa, great britan and... oh... china... i love me some hairy chinese pits... i jacked off to those paused images of them hanging around on the rings... and also when they just got done with their dismount and then BAM arms up... and pits exposed for me to go "eeeeeeek!!!"

but as i said... something just seemed different this time around... i went through the paused images... and my my.. brazil had some amazingly gorgeous guys on there... but i didn't bother to really cherish the recorded sessions or even keep them to wank to it later... i actually deleted it all after checking through it all...

why?

hmmm... maybe... just maybe... alot things can happen within a span of 4 years,...

my theory is.. 4 years ago... i was literally a virgin... (in every sense and meaning of the word...) so seeing international pits of all flavours inspired me from within.. and got me darn hard on the spot,.. making my imaginations go wild.. hoping and wishing and even looking forward to one sweet day that perhaps i might even have a taste of a pit-ecstacy...

and here i am ... 4 years later... not a virgin virgin... but a half ass virgin... but with more wisdom and experiences through and through... i've tasted a handful of pits of lovely varieties (american... Singaporean...german...australian...malaysian and as i'm trying to recall all my pit rendezvous’.. yes there was even a close encounter with a russian pit...(sigh)... and yeah... definitely a dream come true for all of those... (ticks off my bucket list for sure)...

4 years later... as i sit and watch the beauty of olympic pits yet again... i can't help but to wonder....

when will i have a man's pit to call my own?

to have and to hold... through sickness and in health... till... (oh what the heck)

la la la la la la la la ....... from london to brazil... life just happens...


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Categories

Gay (118) Tank Top (116) Life (114) Poems (101) Drama (74) Memories (64) Sexy (61) Body (59) Rice Queen (41) Video (41) Dream (36) Iphone (35) Virgin (35) Kinky (34) Lyrics (34) Pop Star (22) Shirtless (16) Bitch (15) Ugly (15)